×
ORQUESTRA SIMFÒNICA DEL VALLÈS & LUKAS GENIUSAS
Finished
2016
ORQUESTRA SIMFÒNICA DEL VALLÈS & LUKAS GENIUSAS
Rubén Gimeno, conductor
19.08.16 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
JOAQUÍN ACHÚCARRO
Finished
2016
JOAQUÍN ACHÚCARRO
Granados, Albéniz, Gershwin, Rachmaninov, Ravel
18.08.16 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
JORDI SAVALL
Finished
2016
JORDI SAVALL
Jordi Savall | Andrew Lawrence-King, harp and psalterium | Frank McGuire, bodhran 
16.08.16 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
IL GIARDINO ARMONICO
Finished
2016
IL GIARDINO ARMONICO
Giovanni Antonini, director
15.08.16 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
THE MARVELLOUS BIRD
Finished
2016
THE MARVELLOUS BIRD
Music: Igor Stravinsky | Artistic creation and dramaturgy: Joaquín Casanova and Elisa Ramos | Stage Director: Joaquín Casanova. 
14.08.16 | 19:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Family Concerts Festival Torroella de Montgrí
GABRIELI CONSORT
Finished
2016
GABRIELI CONSORT
Paul McCreesh, conductor
11.08.16 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
RAQUEL ANDUEZA & LA GALANÍA
Finished
2016
RAQUEL ANDUEZA & LA GALANÍA
Alesandro Tampieri, violin | David Mayoral, percussion | Manuel Vilas, harp | Pierre Pitzl, baroque guitar | Jesús Fernández Baena, theorbo
09.08.16 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
NIKOLAI LUGANSKY
Finished
2016
NIKOLAI LUGANSKY
Franck, Schubert, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov
08.08.16 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
CAPPELLA NEAPOLITANA ANTONIO FLORIO
Finished
2016
CAPPELLA NEAPOLITANA ANTONIO FLORIO
Valentina Varriale, soprano | Antonio Florio, conductor
07.08.16 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
ACADÈMIA 1750
Finished
2016
ACADÈMIA 1750
Giuliano Carmignola, violin  | Massimo Spadano, conductor
04.08.16 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
FOLLET by ENRIC GRANADOS
Finished
2016
FOLLET by ENRIC GRANADOS
Albert Casals, Follet (tenor) | Erika Escribá, Nadala (soprano) | Àlex Sanmartí, Arnau (baritone) | Carles Daza, Count Guillem / Count Martí (baritone) | Auditori Enric Granados Chamber Choir, Xavier Puig, director | Orquestra de Cadaqués | Jaime Martín, conductor
03.08.16 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
ENSEMBLE MICROLOGUS
Finished
2016
ENSEMBLE MICROLOGUS
Llibre vermell de Montserrat 
02.08.16 | 22:00 h
Saint Genis' Church
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
VIKTORIA MULLOVA & KATIA LABÈQUE
Finished
2016
VIKTORIA MULLOVA & KATIA LABÈQUE
Mozart, Schumann, Toru Takemitsu, Arvo Pärt, Ravel
31.07.16 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
PENE PATI & J'NAI BRIDGES
Finished
2016
PENE PATI & J'NAI BRIDGES
Sharolyn Kimmorley, piano
30.07.16 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
JAMES CARTER ORGAN TRIO | JOAN MAR SAUQUÉ
Finished
2016
JAMES CARTER ORGAN TRIO | JOAN MAR SAUQUÉ
James Carter Organ Trio James Carter, saxophone | Gerard Gibbs, Hammond organ |Alex White, drums 20.30h - Joan Mar Sauqué, Joan Chamorro & Young Band
13.08.16 | 20:30 h
Plaça de la Llevantina
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
ALBERT SANZ TRIO+ GABRIEL AMARGANT QUINTET
Finished
2016
ALBERT SANZ TRIO+ GABRIEL AMARGANT QUINTET
Albert Sanz Trio Albert Sanz, piano | Javier Colina, double bass | Al Foster, drums Gabriel Amargant Quintet Gabriel Amargant, saxophones and clarinet | Adrià Plana, guitar | Marco Mezquida, piano | Miguel Serna, double bass | Gonzalo Del Val, drums
06.08.16 | 20:30 h
Plaça de la Llevantina
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
CÉCILE MCLORIN SALVANT
Finished
2016
CÉCILE MCLORIN SALVANT
Aaron Diehl, piano | Paul Sikivie, bass | Lawrence Leathers, drums
23.07.16 | 22:00 h
Plaça de la Llevantina
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
JOHN SCOFIELD, BRAD MEHLDAU & MARK GUILIANA
Finished
2016
JOHN SCOFIELD, BRAD MEHLDAU & MARK GUILIANA
16.07.16 | 22:00 h
Plaça de la Llevantina
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
MYLES SANKO
Finished
2016
MYLES SANKO
Phil Stevenson, guitar | Tom O'Grady, keyboards | Gareth Lumbers, saxophone | Neil Penny, trumpet | Jon Mapp, bass | Rick Hudson, drums
15.07.16 | 22:00 h
Plaça de la Llevantina
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
MARC MARTIN TRIO
Finished
2016
MARC MARTIN TRIO
Marc Martín, piano | Xavier Castillo, double bass | Jordi Pallarès, drums
29.07.16 | 22:00 h
Passeig del Molinet, L'Estartit
Fringe
SUPERSAX PROJECT
Finished
2016
SUPERSAX PROJECT
29.07.16 | 21:00 h
Passeig del Molinet, L'Estartit
Fringe
DICHOS DIABOLOS
Finished
2016
DICHOS DIABOLOS
Emiliano Pérez, flute and cornetto | Cristina Altemir, violin | Marc de la Linde, viola da gamba | Marc Sumsi, harpsichord 
29.07.16 | 20:00 h
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Fringe
PAPER DE PLÀSTIC
Finished
2016
PAPER DE PLÀSTIC
Jaume Esteban, bass and chorus | Josep Gudiol, vocals, guitar | Vanesa Paris, keyboards, synthesizers and chorus | Albert Riu, drums
29.07.16 | 20:00 h
Passeig del Molinet, L'Estartit
Fringe
DUET RÊVES
Finished
2016
DUET RÊVES
Anna Campmany Duch, soprano | Eric Ledesma Barceló, piano
29.07.16 | 19:00 h
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Fringe
NANAE KUBO
Finished
2016
NANAE KUBO
29.07.16 | 18:00 h
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Fringe
DUO EUTERPE
Finished
2016
DUO EUTERPE
Montserrat Piqué, oboe | Joaquim Font, piano
29.07.16 | 17:00 h
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Fringe
THE BEAUTY FOOLS
Finished
2016
THE BEAUTY FOOLS
The Beauty Fools Maria Pujades, Júlia Sesé and Elionor Martínez, sopranos I | Sanna Viitanen, Maria Mauri and Marta Cordomí, sopranos II | Yolanda Romero, Mercè Bruguera and Judit Almunia, contraltos | Joel Padullés, Daniel Morales and Matthew Thompson, tenors | Víctor Vilca, Lars Isdahl and Germán de la Riva, basses | Gerard Ramos, director  
28.07.16 | 22:00 h
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Fringe
EST OEST
Finished
2016
EST OEST
Joan Rial, vocals and guitar | Ferran Casas, guitar | Martí Ferrer, guitar and keyboards | Joan Paré, bass | Nil Ordeig, drums
28.07.16 | 22:00 h
Passeig del Molinet, L'Estartit
Fringe
COET
Finished
2016
COET
Jordi Castany, vocals | Roger Mestres, electric guitar | Joaquim Márquez, electric bass | Ricard Ros, bouzouki, vocals | Lucho Torres, percussion and chorus
28.07.16 | 21:00 h
Passeig del Molinet, L'Estartit
Fringe
SUPERSAX PROJECT
Finished
2016
SUPERSAX PROJECT
César del Val, alto and soprano sax | Martín Díaz, alto sax | Marino Garcimartín, tenor sax | Oriol Jiménez, tenor sax | Ángel Fernández, baritone sax | Joan Mar Sauqué, trumpet | Joan Codina, trombone | Alejando Esperanza, piano | Emilio Martín, double bass | Luis Miranda, drums | Roger Mir, director, arrangements and solo sax
28.07.16 | 20:30 h
Palau Robert (Barcelona)
Fringe
ENSEMBLE DAI CONTEMPORAIN
Finished
2016
ENSEMBLE DAI CONTEMPORAIN
Malika Yessetova and Rachel Koblyakov, violins | Rafal Zolkos, flute | Evgeny Novikov, saxophone | Rémy Reber, guitar | Justine Leroux, piano 
From 27.07.16 to 28.07.16
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Fringe
FUNKAFIZED
Finished
2016
FUNKAFIZED
Laura Bollack, vocals and keyboards | Johann de Oliveira, bass | Niko Volmer, percussion
28.07.16 | 20:00 h
Passeig del Molinet, L'Estartit
Fringe
ARTUR CABANAS
Finished
2016
ARTUR CABANAS
Artur Cabanas, guitar | Miki Santamaria, bass | Danko Compta, drums
28.07.16 | 19:30 h
Palau Robert (Barcelona)
Fringe
TRIO JAKOB
Finished
2016
TRIO JAKOB
Asier Merino, violin | Carla Peña, cello | Imanol Casán, piano
28.07.16 | 19:00 h
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Fringe
PAUL BOSAUDER
Finished
2016
PAUL BOSAUDER
Paul Bosauder, flamenco guitar | Rafael Maya 'Nene Maya', flamenco bass | Raúl Manchón, percussion| Juanma Gómez Pons, flute | Anna Colom, cante | Albert Cases, cante | Isabel Rivera Cuenca, bailaora
28.07.16 | 18:30 h
Palau Robert (Barcelona)
Fringe
SEQUOIA TRIO
Finished
2016
SEQUOIA TRIO
Hélène Favre-Bulle, piano | Marie Schreer, violin | Naomi McLean, cello 
From 27.07.16 to 28.07.16
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Fringe
IDIOMELO ENSEMBLE
Finished
2016
IDIOMELO ENSEMBLE
Inga Liukaityte, piano | Maéva Laroque, violin | Emma Mercedes Besselaar, cello | Dimitris Spouras, clarinet 
From 27.07.16 to 28.07.16
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Fringe
FUNKAFIZED
Finished
2016
FUNKAFIZED
Laura Bollack, vocals and keyboards | Johann de Oliveira, bass | Niko Volmer, percussion
27.07.16 | 23:30 h
La Sala
Fringe
MAGNUS LUNA
Finished
2016
MAGNUS LUNA
Anna Ferrer, vocals | Max Villavecchia, piano / keyboard | Javi Garrabella, bass / electronics 
27.07.16 | 22:30 h
La Sala
Fringe
KEBYART ENSEMBLE
Finished
2016
KEBYART ENSEMBLE
Pere Méndez, soprano sax | Víctor Serra, alto sax | Robert Seara, tenor sax | Daniel Miguel, baritone sax
27.07.16 | 18:00 h
Fundació Mascort
Fringe
NANAE KUBO
Finished
2016
NANAE KUBO
27.07.16 | 17:00 h
Fundació Mascort
Fringe
MARIA MIRÓ I ANNA CREXELLS
Finished
2016
MARIA MIRÓ I ANNA CREXELLS
Maria Miró, soprano · Anna Crexells, piano
01.05.16 | 19:00 h
Convent dels Agustins
Concert series
RAMON PRATS QUARTET
Finished
2016
RAMON PRATS QUARTET
Sandrine Robilliard, cello · Julián Sánchez, trompeta · Martín Letion, contrabaix · Ramon Prats, bateria i composicions
22.04.16 | 23:00 h
La Sala
Concert series
AUPA QUARTET
Finished
2016
AUPA QUARTET
Asier Suberbiola, Pere Nolasc, violins · Felipe Escalada, viola · Martín Meléndez, violoncel
21.04.16 | 19:00 h
Convent dels Agustins
Concert series
THE BAX TRIO
Finished
2016
THE BAX TRIO
Gavin Zev, flauta Elliot Corner, viola Anna Quiroga, arpa
10.04.16 | 19:00 h
Convent dels Agustins
Concert series
THE MARVELLOUS BIRD
Finished
2016
THE MARVELLOUS BIRD
Music: Igor Stravinsky | Artistic creation and dramaturgy: Joaquín Casanova and Elisa Ramos | Stage Director: Joaquín Casanova. 
14.08.16 | 19:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Family Concerts Festival Torroella de Montgrí
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies Learn more
Accept