×
ALESSIO BAX, LUCILLE CHUNG, MARTA ESPINÓS, DANIEL DEL PINO
Finished
2017
ALESSIO BAX, LUCILLE CHUNG, MARTA ESPINÓS, DANIEL DEL PINO
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra of Polish Radio | Anna Duczmal-Mróz, conductor
20.08.17 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
SOQQUADRO ITALIANO
Finished
2017
SOQQUADRO ITALIANO
Vincenzo Capezzuto, voice and dance | Mauro Bigonzetti, choreography | Claudio Borgianni, dramaturgy, director
18.08.17 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
JORDI SAVALL & HESPÈRION XXI
Finished
2017
JORDI SAVALL & HESPÈRION XXI
17.08.17 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
CUARTETO QUIROGA
Finished
2017
CUARTETO QUIROGA
16.08.17 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
ACADEMY OF ST MARTIN IN THE FIELDS CHAMBER ENSEMBLE
Finished
2017
ACADEMY OF ST MARTIN IN THE FIELDS CHAMBER ENSEMBLE
14.08.17 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
THE FOREST OF THE BROTHERS GRIMM
Finished
2017
THE FOREST OF THE BROTHERS GRIMM
Elisa Ramos and Ángela Cáceres, performers | José López-Montes, piano | Joaquín Casanova, director
13.08.17 | 19:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Family Concerts Festival Torroella de Montgrí
ACADEMY OF ANCIENT MUSIC
Finished
2017
ACADEMY OF ANCIENT MUSIC
Rachel Brown, flute | Alastair Ross, harpsichord |  Rodolfo Richter*, violin, director   * Rodolfo Richter replaces originally scheduled violin and director Pavlo Beznosiuk  
10.08.17 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
GRIGORY SOKOLOV
Finished
2017
GRIGORY SOKOLOV
08.08.17 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
ENSEMBLE LA FENICE
Finished
2017
ENSEMBLE LA FENICE
I Favoriti de La Fenice | Fanie Antonelou, Lina Lopez, sopranos | William Shelton, countertenor | Renaud Tripathi, alto | Jan Van Elsacker, Tiago Pinheiro de Oliveira, tenors | Nicolas Achten, barítone | Romain Bockler, bass-barítone | Jean-Claude Sarragosse, bass | Jean Tubéry, cornetts, director
06.08.17 | 22:00 h
Saint Genis' Church
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
ENSEMBLE LA FENICE
Finished
2017
ENSEMBLE LA FENICE
Jean Tubéry, Sarah Dubus, cornettos and flutes | Claire McIntyre, Aurélie Serre and Franck Poitrineau, sackbuts| Nicolas Achten, theorbo
06.08.17 | 19:30 h
Plaça de la Vila
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
ENSEMBLE LA FENICE
Finished
2017
ENSEMBLE LA FENICE
Stéphanie Pfister and Sue-Ying Koang, violins | Keiko Gomi, cello | Étienne Galletier, theorbo
06.08.17 | 19:00 h
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
ACADÈMIA 1750
Finished
2017
ACADÈMIA 1750
Massimo Spadano, violin, director 
04.08.17 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
JENS FRANKE and JØRGEN SKOGMO
Finished
2017
JENS FRANKE and JØRGEN SKOGMO
02.08.17 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
JOAQUÍN ACHÚCARRO & ORQUESTRA SIMFÒNICA DEL VALLÈS
Finished
2017
JOAQUÍN ACHÚCARRO & ORQUESTRA SIMFÒNICA DEL VALLÈS
Rubén Gimeno, conductor
29.07.17 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
BENJAMIN ALARD
Finished
2017
BENJAMIN ALARD
28.07.17 | 22:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Festival Torroella de Montgrí
BENAVENT-PARDO-COLOM + CARLOS SARDUY QUARTET
Finished
2017
BENAVENT-PARDO-COLOM + CARLOS SARDUY QUARTET
10pm- Benavent-Pardo-Colom Carles Banavent, bass | Jorge Pardo, saxo | Raynald Colom, trumpet | Roger Mas, piano | Roger Blàvia, drums  8.30pm- Carlos Sarduy Latin Jazz Quartet  Carlos Sarduy, trumpet | Javier Massó Caramelo, piano | Martín Leiton, double bass | Frank Durant, drums
12.08.17 | 20:30 h
Plaça de la Llevantina
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
FUNK ME!
Finished
2017
FUNK ME!
Alverd Oliva, vocals and guitar | Raül-Marc Portell, keyboards | Esteve Martínez, bass | Ruben Berengena, drums 
11.08.17 | 19:00 h
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
RAY GELATO & THE ENFORCERS + MAP: Mezquida·Aurignac·Prats
Finished
2017
RAY GELATO & THE ENFORCERS + MAP: Mezquida·Aurignac·Prats
22:00h - Ray Gelato & The Enforcers Ray Gelato, vocals and saxo | Gunther Kurmayr, piano | Ivan Kovacevic, double bass | Martí Elias Vignals, drums 20:30h - Marco Mezquida Trio Marco Mezquida, piano | Ernesto Aurignac, alto sax | Ramon Prats, drums
05.08.17 | 22:00 h
Plaça de la Llevantina
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
MARIAN BARAHONA & KIKE ANGULO
Finished
2017
MARIAN BARAHONA & KIKE ANGULO
Marian Barahona, vocals | Kike Angulo, guitar
04.08.17 | 19:00 h
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
KANDACE SPRINGS
Finished
2017
KANDACE SPRINGS
Dillon Treacy, drums | Jesse Bielenberg, double bass
21.07.17 | 22:00 h
Plaça de la Llevantina
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
PAULA GRANDE
Finished
2017
PAULA GRANDE
Paula Grande, vocals | Raül-Marc Portell, keyboards 
21.07.17 | 19:00 h
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
MADELEINE PEYROUX
Finished
2017
MADELEINE PEYROUX
Jon Herington, guitar | Barak Mori, double bass
15.07.17 | 22:00 h
Plaça de la Llevantina
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
KING SOLOMON HICKS
Finished
2017
KING SOLOMON HICKS
William Gorman, Hammond B3 | Kirk Yano, bass | Norman Paul Edwards Jr, drums
14.07.17 | 22:00 h
Plaça de la Llevantina
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
EQUINOX JAZZ TRIO
Finished
2017
EQUINOX JAZZ TRIO
Josep Maria Soler, guitar | Raül-Marc Portell, Hammond organ | Ricard Santaló, drums
07.07.17 | 19:00 h
Jazz Festival L'Estartit
DROP COLLECTIVE
Finished
2017
DROP COLLECTIVE
Maria Del Río, vocals | Andreu Domènech, baritone sax | Alba Alsina, saxophones and flute | Iñigo Peña, tenor sax | Arnau Morell, trumpet | Pablo Martín, trombone | Daniel Ferruz, piano and keyboards | Sebastià Rosselló, guitar | Carlos Bayolo, bass | Jake Klamburg, drums Presented by Conservatorio Superior del Liceu 
30.07.17 | 20:30 h
Plaça de la Vila
Fringe
JÚLIA COLOM
Finished
2017
JÚLIA COLOM
Júlia Colom, vocals | Jordi Gaspar, double bass | Joan Arto, guitar Presented by Taller de Músics
30.07.17 | 19:00 h
Plaça de la Vila
Fringe
ENTRE ORILLAS
Finished
2017
ENTRE ORILLAS
Cristina López, cantaora | Yadira Ferrer, vocals | Marc López, guitar | Carlos Cuenca and Pablo Gómez, percussion Presented by Escola Superior de Música de Catalunya (ESMUC)
30.07.17 | 18:00 h
Plaça de la Vila
Fringe
EMBER QUARTET
Finished
2017
EMBER QUARTET
Callie Brennan and Franziska Deschner, violins | Sarah McCabe, viola | Molly McWhirter, cello Presented by Guildhall School of Music and Drama de Londres 
30.07.17 | 12:30 h
Capella de l'Hospital
Fringe
COBBETT ENSEMBLE
Finished
2017
COBBETT ENSEMBLE
Bernice Lee, oboe | James Wicks, violin | Anna Growns, viola | Christopher Brown, cello  Presented by Guildhall School of Music and Drama de Londres 
30.07.17 | 11:30 h
Capella de l'Hospital
Fringe
HUMANFIELDS
Finished
2017
HUMANFIELDS
Pablo Sánchez, vocals and scripts | Álvaro Sousa, guitar, piano, synthesisers, loops and percussion | Paloma Sánchez, clarinet, synthesisers and percussion Presented by the National Institute of Youth-INJUVE
From 28.07.17 to 30.07.17
La Sala
Fringe
RAQUEL LÚA & AMAIA MIRANDA
Finished
2017
RAQUEL LÚA & AMAIA MIRANDA
Presented by Cabal Musical
29.07.17 | 23:30 h
La Sala
Fringe
TRÍO RAMALES
Finished
2017
TRÍO RAMALES
Pablo Díaz, violin | Gonçalo Lélis, cello | Andrés Navarro, piano Presented by Escuela Superior de Música Reina Sofía
From 27.07.17 to 29.07.17
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Fringe
ENSEMBLE DAI CONTEMPORAIN
Finished
2017
ENSEMBLE DAI CONTEMPORAIN
Raquel Paños and Melinda Aurh, saxophones | Lomic Lamouroux, bassoon | Apolline Kirklar and Youkyung Kim, violins | Youmi Kim, soprano  Presented by Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris
From 27.07.17 to 29.07.17
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Fringe
WATARU HISASUE
Finished
2017
WATARU HISASUE
Presented by Hochschule für Musik Freiburg 
From 27.07.17 to 29.07.17
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Fringe
LUCIA ANTONINI
Finished
2017
LUCIA ANTONINI
Lucia Antonini, vocals and Spanish guitar | Roser Talens, cello | Luisa Moya, violin | Nabil Mouzourhe, percussion Presented by Berklee College of Music-Valencia Campus 
29.07.17 | 00:30 h
La Sala
Fringe
LAKASTE
Finished
2017
LAKASTE
Núria Castelló, vocals and guitar | Joan Xifra, guitars and vocals | Carlos Albaladejo, bass | Josep Izquierdo, drums Winner of the Sona 9 Contest presented by Group Enderrock
28.07.17 | 19:30 h
Passeig del Molinet, L'Estartit
Fringe
SOSPIR ENSEMBLE
Finished
2017
SOSPIR ENSEMBLE
Flàvia Camacho and Alba Quinquillà, sopranos | Albert Baena, countertenor | Carlos Gómez, tenor | Héctor dos Santos, bass | Carles Blanch, theorbo Presented by Escola Superior de Música de Catalunya (ESMUC)  
28.07.17 | 19:00 h
Fundació Mascort
Fringe
CHET
Finished
2017
CHET
Toni Jiménez, vocals and guitars | Olalla Wallin, violin and vocals | Oriol Fernández, keyboards | David Celis, double bass | Roger Gascon, drums and percussion Winner of the Sona 9  Contest Youth Prize presented by Group Enderrock
28.07.17 | 18:30 h
Passeig del Molinet, L'Estartit
Fringe
COBBETT ENSEMBLE
Finished
2017
COBBETT ENSEMBLE
Bernice Lee, oboe | James Wicks, violin | Anna Growns, viola | Christopher Brown, cello  Presented by Guildhall School of Music and Drama de Londres 
28.07.17 | 18:00 h
Fundació Mascort
Fringe
KADYROXZ
Finished
2017
KADYROXZ
KadyRoxz, vocals and ukulele | Yu Louie Lu, keyboard | Kevin Reierson, bass | Mauricio Ribeiro, guitar | Andre Walker, percussion | Wai-Yi Wong, cajón Presented by Berklee College of Music-Valencia Campus 
From 27.07.17 to 28.07.17
Passeig del Molinet, L'Estartit
Fringe
EMBER QUARTET
Finished
2017
EMBER QUARTET
Callie Brennan and Franziska Deschner, violins | Sarah McCabe, viola | Molly McWhirter, cello Presented by Guildhall School of Music and Drama de Londres 
28.07.17 | 17:00 h
Fundació Mascort
Fringe
TRÍO NILO
Finished
2017
TRÍO NILO
Ernest Pipó, guitar | Tomàs Pujol, electric bass | Kike Pérez, drums Presented by Taller de Músics
27.07.17 | 21:00 h
Passeig del Molinet, L'Estartit
Fringe
LUCIA ANTONINI
Finished
2017
LUCIA ANTONINI
Lucia Antonini, vocals and Spanish guitar | Roser Talens, cello | Luisa Moya, violin | Nabil Mouzourhe, percussion Presented by Berklee College of Music-Valencia Campus 
27.07.17 | 20:00 h
Passeig del Molinet, L'Estartit
Fringe
TRIO ATHENEA & GABRIEL TORNER
Finished
2017
TRIO ATHENEA & GABRIEL TORNER
Alba Ramírez de Ramón, violin | Glòria Expósito Pérez, cello | Carolina Santiago Martínez, piano | Gabriel Torner, viola Presented by Conservatori Superior del Liceu
27.07.17 | 19:00 h
Palau Solterra pati, Fundació Vila Casas
Fringe
CRIATURES
Finished
2017
CRIATURES
Marçal Ramon, diatonic accordion | Ivó Jordà, gralla Sons de la Mediterrània Prize winners presented by Grup Enderrock, Centre Artesà Tradicionàrius and Fira Mediterrània
27.07.17 | 19:00 h
Passeig del Molinet, L'Estartit
Fringe
CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY WIND ENSEMBLE
Finished
2017
CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY WIND ENSEMBLE
Nathan Sobieralski, trumpet | Michael Downing, marimba | Lawrence Sutherland and Mark Marin, conductors Presented by California State University
16.07.17 | 19:00 h
Plaça de la Vila
Fringe
THE FOREST OF THE BROTHERS GRIMM
Finished
2017
THE FOREST OF THE BROTHERS GRIMM
Elisa Ramos and Ángela Cáceres, performers | José López-Montes, piano | Joaquín Casanova, director
13.08.17 | 19:00 h
Espai Ter concert hall
Family Concerts Festival Torroella de Montgrí
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies Learn more
Accept